Monday, September 24, 2007

Finally an actual post

I've been a very very bad blogger as of late. But really, I have an excuse!

The not so fun stuff:
College Applications and Essays
Homework
Tests
School in general!!

The fun stuff:

Monster Hop Film Fest:
Me with Tom Savini!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Me with Bill Hinzman!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Honestly one of the best days ever!


Pgh Renfest!

The gorgeous handmade wand my dad bought me!!
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Don't you love it?


Progress on my Wisp!


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

It's about half finished.

3 comments:

Tina in Wonderland said...

That Monster Hop Film Fest must have been F-U-N!! Great pictures! Hmmm, I think Mr. Savini is a bit handsome!!

That wand is sooooo cool!!

*Jaye* said...

OMG! I must be old. I have no idea what a Monster Hop Film Fest is. LMAO! But the pics are great and that wand is so freaking cool!

I hope school is going well for you and that your progress on Wisp is as well. It sure is beautiful and I can't wait to see it finished :0)

Been missing you, kiddo!

thecoffindontwantme said...

"Hmmm, I think Mr. Savini is a bit handsome!!"

Isn't he? Can you believe he's almost 61?


"OMG! I must be old. I have no idea what a Monster Hop Film Fest is. LMAO!"

Haha don't feel bad, I'm sure most people haven't. Midnight Monster Hop is a local TV show coming out of the Pittsburgh area, and the film fest was a first this year, though I think they are planning more since this one went so well. It was basically 13 hours of old horror movies.